Movie 'Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre'

This product uses the TMDb and OMDb APIs but is not endorsed or certified by either TMDb or OMDb.
You can also find this movie on TMDb.org and IMDb.com.

In this operation, everyone has a part to play.

Special agent Orson Fortune and his team of operatives recruit one of Hollywood's biggest movie stars to help them on an undercover mission when the sale of a deadly new weapons technology threatens to disrupt the world order.

United Kingdom English

  • a.k.a. Five Eyes working title

United States of America English

  • a.k.a. Operation Fortune

Germany German (Deutsch)

Operation Fortune

Superspion Orson Fortune soll einen brisanten Waffendeal aufklären und den Verkauf einer neuen hochgefährlichen Technologie verhindern. Widerstrebend wird er dabei mit einigen der weltbesten Agenten auf Mission geschickt. Als Ablenkungsmanöver rekrutieren sie Hollywoods größten Filmstar Danny Francesco und begeben sich auf internationalen Undercover-Einsatz. Ihr Ziel: ein milliardenschwerer Waffenhändler, der hinter dem Deal steckt und das Schicksal der Welt in seinen Händen hält…

France French (Français)

Opération Fortune : Ruse de Guerre
  • a.k.a. Opération Fortune - Ruse de Guerre

L'agent spécial Orson Fortune et son équipe d'agents recrutent l'une des plus grandes stars de cinéma d'Hollywood pour les aider dans une mission d'infiltration lorsque la vente d'une nouvelle technologie d'armes mortelle menace de perturber l'ordre mondial.

Italy Italian (Italiano)

Operation Fortune

La storia di un agente dell'MI6, reclutato da un'associazione mondiale di controspionaggio per cercare di sventare la vendita di una nuova arma letale, che minaccia di sovvertire l'ordine del pianeta. Affiancato contro i suoi desideri da un esperto in high-tech della CIA, parte per una missione in giro per il mondo per infiltrarsi nella cerchia di un trafficante d'armi miliardario.

Release Date
Runtime
Keywords
cannes, france
espionage
london, england
madrid, spain
martial arts
secret agent
shootout
showdown
spy
Genres
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Thriller
Languages
English
Origin Countries
flag of United States of America United States of America
Production Countries
flag of Turkey Turkey
flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom
flag of United States of America United States of America
Production Companies
United States of America Miramax
United States of America STXfilms
United Kingdom Toff Guy Films
Turkey AZ Celtic Films
Release Dates
Switzerland French (Français): Theatrical 16
Switzerland German (Deutsch): Theatrical 16
Germany Theatrical 16
Australia Theatrical M
New Zealand Theatrical M
Switzerland Italian (Italiano): Theatrical 16
United States of America Theatrical R
United States of America Digital R
France French (Français): Digital 12
United Kingdom Digital 15 Prime Video
Italy Italian (Italiano): Digital NOW
Italy Italian (Italiano): TV Sky Cinema
Germany Physical 16
Ratings
TMDb 65% · 1,353 (more information on website)
IMDb 63% · 87,257 (more information on website)
Rotten Tomatoes® 51% (more information on website)
metacritic 51% (more information on website)

Cast

CharacterPerson
Orson FortuneJason Statham
Sarah FidelAubrey Plaza
Danny FranscescoJosh Hartnett
Greg SimmondsHugh Grant
Nathan JasmineCary Elwes
JJ DaviesBugzy Malone
MikePeter Ferdinando
NormanEddie Marsan
EmiliaLourdes Faberes
Ben HarrisMax Beesley
Saul GoldsteinSam Douglas
YatomAksel Üstün
ArnoldOliver Maltman
QasimErgun Kuyucu
MarciaEugenia Kuzmina
VincentVincent Wang
CasaKaan Urgancıoğlu
AlexanderTim Seyfi
JohnNicholas Facey
BakkerIan Bartholomew
TrentTom Rosenthal
ConnorsParker Sawyers
DimitryAyhan Eroğlu
YivSavaş Ak
BBJ PilotMatthew Hawksley
Shop EmployeeZehra Karadağ
NatalyaOleksandra Zharikova
KatyaMishel Lazarenko
ClaudiaBensu Uğur
ReceptionistMerve Akman
SergiOzan Ayhan
Villa GuardDoğan Barış Yaşar
VivienneBestemsu Özdemir
PetroKerim Pehlivan
Bodhi - IT SpecialistConor MacNeill
Ben's GuardBegzat Ergeshov
Guard 1Çağdaş Agun
Guard 2Gökhan Demirbaş
Artist (uncredited)Md Numan Ahmed
Victor (uncredited)Antonio Bustorff
Mercenary (uncredited)Joshua Flickema
LouLou (uncredited)Amy Jackson
Yacht Waiter 2 (uncredited)Sinan Yildiz

Crew

DepartmentJobPerson
ArtArt Department CoordinatorMurat Yilmaz
Art DirectionAdam Faux
Chloe Kletsa
Erim Gayretli
Assistant Art DirectorAytug Dereli
Batuhan Özbulut
Eylül Erbil
Ezgi Aydin
Melisa İnci
Assistant Set DecorationHannah Wills
Graphic DesignerKamil Oytun Arkan
Stephen Mildwater
Petty Cash BuyerFreya Holmes
Production DesignMartyn John
Property BuyerSevgi Dündar
PropsYakut Yavru
Set Decorating CoordinatorNaz Aksu
Set DecorationNeil Floyd
Sedef Ramazanogullari
Set Decoration BuyerTara Guckeen
Set DresserAyla Yildirim
Serda Ceren Sagbas
Standby CarpenterRob Guest
Storyboard ArtistAdam Pescott
Supervising Art DirectorDeniz Göktürk Kobanbay
Nigel Evans
Camera"A" Camera OperatorChris Plevin
"B" Camera OperatorAndrew Banwell
Aerial Camera TechnicianSam Thurston
Aerial Director of PhotographyJeremy Braben
Best Boy GripGeorge Ambrose
Camera LoaderCeyda Kızıltuğ
Camera TraineeAziz Al Marri
Nesibe Bostanci
Digital Imaging TechnicianAlican Halaçeli
Duygu Gunesli
Gastone Ferrante
Ziya Tarhan
Director of PhotographyAlan Stewart
Dolly GripIan McGurrell
Drone PilotAlan Perrin
Epk ProducerAymen Fahmi
First Assistant "A" CameraAlex Howe
Ashley Bond
First Assistant "B" CameraDan West
First Assistant "C" CameraElliot Purvis
GripVladyslav Milchenko
Key GripGuy Bennett
Nail Aydın
Second Assistant "A" CameraCalem Trevor
Elliot Purvis
Second Assistant "B" CameraCenay Said
Still PhotographerDaniel Smith
Costume & Make-UpAssistant Costume DesignerLoulou Bontemps
Costume DesignTina Kalivas
Costume StandbyMeltem Gunaydin
Costume SupervisorHilal Sezer
Loulou Bontemps
CostumerRachael Hopper Sinclair
Hair DesignerMarese Langan
HairstylistEngin Dursun
Key Hair StylistDenise Stocker
Key Makeup ArtistDenise Stocker
Makeup & HairCecilie Aadnevik
Makeup DesignerMarese Langan
Makeup TraineeChloe Gibbs
Principal CostumerLeo Peart
Set CostumerAvani Gaur
Selin Togay Milovanoviç
Wardrobe MasterGeorge Glasgow
CrewCGI SupervisorViktor Plch
Clearances CoordinatorGina Cook
Linda Osher
Dialect CoachLiam French Robinson
Digital SupervisorGastone Ferrante
Drone OperatorBasar Caner
Jeremy Braben
Serkan Levent
Executive Visual Effects ProducerTomas Vondrasek
Fight ChoreographerAnton Simpson-Tidy
Vincent Wang
Logistics CoordinatorAsaf Yalman
Post Production SupervisorSiobhan Boyes
Special Effects AssistantDavid Paszkowski
Special Effects TechnicianKane Dimmer
Luke Corbyn
Mike March
Stunt CoordinatorKemal Hudaykuliyev
Mark Mottram
Mark Southworth
Rebecca Pendarves
Stunt DoubleSteve Jehu
Tom Rodgers
Stunt DriverGüven Orman
Halit Mert
Paul Bailey
StuntsAdam Kiani
Aziz Yanik
Begzat Ergeshov
Ewan Callaway
Furkan Alpcan
Halit Mert
James Pavey
Jess Liaudin
John Mortimore
Sonny Louis
Sonu Louis
Steve Jehu
Ugur Palanci
DirectingCrowd Assistant DirectorMichela Marini
DirectorGuy Ritchie
First Assistant DirectorMax Keene
Ulas Parlakyildiz
Script SupervisorCansu Nur Gunevi
Norina Mackey
Second Assistant DirectorBuse Halaçoğlu
Hasret Arpaci
Paul Bennett
Second Unit DirectorMax Keene
Second Unit First Assistant DirectorBarney Hughes
Third Assistant DirectorAaron Winckler
Duygu Öztürk Yerlikaya
EditingAdditional ColoristSam Chynoweth
ColoristMel Kangleon
Peter Doyle
Dailies ManagerAlessio David Ciattini
Hannah McLaughlin
Kerem Kurtgil
Tristan Hey
Dailies OperatorMichael Pearce
Dailies TechnicianChris Hogben
Digital IntermediateIan Mosedale
Digital Intermediate EditorJenny-Jayne Webb
Digital Intermediate ProducerBegoña Lopez
EditorJames Herbert
First Assistant EditorAngus Munro
Robert Jones
Zak Cannarozzo
LightingBest Boy ElectricLee Perkins
Yakup Aydin
ElectricianGöksel Arslan
Tuna Dogus Caglayan
Turgay Esen
Zeyd Atar
GafferHarlon Haveland
Ümit Barlas
Lighting ArtistBurhan Tekçe
Lighting TechnicianMustafa Ceyhun Cevik
Olcay Bektas
Turgay Esen
Ugur Arkan
Rigging GafferEvren Ozfirat
ProductionAssistant AccountantNida Hasoglu
Assistant Production CoordinatorHannah Adey
Shuku Anderson
Assistant Unit ManagerYilmaz Ilban
CastingDan Hubbard
Casting AssistantElla Holmes
Casting AssociateMaia von Hurter
Rory Okey
Co-ProducerAbby Mills
Max Keene
Siobhan Boyes
Data Management TechnicianJake Bennett-Young
Executive In Charge Of Post ProductionBill Wohlken
Executive ProducerAdam Fogelson
Alex Sutherland
Andrew Golov
John Friedberg
Muhammed Mustafa Özdemir
Peter Heslop
Robert Simonds
Samuel J. Brown
Thom Zadra
Line ProducerSamantha Waite
Location AssistantKutay Ekmen
Location CoordinatorÇagla Gerçek Özeren
Location ManagerAshton Radcliffe
Ceyhun Kirkiz
Ibrahim Öter
Niyazi Telci
Post Production AccountantAngela Kelway
Post Production CoordinatorFlo Miller
ProducerBill Block
Guy Ritchie
Ivan Atkinson
Jason Statham
Steven Chasman
Producer's AssistantSima Ezgi Yalman
Production AssistantTolga Çaglar
Production CoordinatorAugustin Dukes
Ozge Ozcan
Production ExecutiveDrew Simon
Spencer Ela
Production SecretaryNathan Adam Elemen
Production SupervisorJason Kirk
Paul McAnearney
Sirvan Avci
Unit ManagerAytek Ogreten
Dominic James
Unit Production ManagerInanc Telci
Monique Mussell
SoundADR MixerGeorge Atkins
James Gregory
Jeffrey Roy
Mike Tehrani
Simon Diggins
ADR RecordistAlex Stylianou
Boom OperatorHasan Sayin
ConductorTom Kilworth
Dialogue EditorLouisa Kearns
Foley ArtistRebecca Heathcote
Zoe Freed
Foley EditorAdam Oakley
Foley MixerGlen Gathard
Music EditorRobin Morrison
OrchestratorTom Kilworth
Original Music ComposerChris Benstead
Production Sound MixerGary Dodkin
Second Assistant SoundNicholas A. Ager
Sound DesignerJames Boyle
Sound Effects EditorBen Chick
George Lee
Kevin Penney
Sound Mix TechnicianFergus Pateman
Jasper Thorn
Morgan Crawford
Sound Re-Recording MixerAdam Scrivener
Mark Taylor
Supervising ADR EditorTimothy Siddall
Supervising Dialogue EditorTimothy Siddall
Supervising Sound EditorDominic Gibbs
Visual Effects2D ArtistAles Gargulak
Bronislav Novak
Cátia Pereira
Dalibor Janda
Filip Látal
Georgi Atanasov
Jan Stripek
Jan Vont
Jana Macenauerová
Josefina Jiranova
Martin Demovic
Michael Střecha
Pavel Rehak
Peter Palarik
Radoslav Zakutny
Robert Hasa
Serhiy Shirmanov
Simon Pouba
Tereza Strnad
Compositing LeadSerhiy Protsenko
Digital CompositorCan Cangör
Cyril Kotecký
Dmitry Medinsky
Jakub Troch
Maria Lukyanova
Nikita Ovchinnikov
Pavel Král
Pouria Koushki
Tomas Snizek
VFX ArtistElizabeth Bodnar
Tomas Novotny
Vojtech Adamec
VFX EditorAlastair Grimshaw
VFX SupervisorMichal Křeček
Visual Effects CompositorGoran Kjulavkovski
Lydia Pappa
Nebojsa Kovacevik
Nejc Skafar
Stefan Bozinovski
Visual Effects CoordinatorAdéla Matochová
Visual Effects ProducerAndraz Sedmak
Dariya Yaschenko
Goldenblum Alexia
Kamila Ostra
Lukas Keclik
Visual Effects SupervisorJirí Linhart
Luka Leskovšek
Marek Zelenka
Michal Zeman
Roman Bazyuchenko