Movie 'The Hunger Games'

This product uses the TMDb and OMDb APIs but is not endorsed or certified by either TMDb or OMDb.
You can also find this movie on TMDb.org and IMDb.com.

May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor.

Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to compete in the Hunger Games. Part twisted entertainment, part government intimidation tactic, the Hunger Games are a nationally televised event in which “Tributes” must fight with one another until one survivor remains. Pitted against highly-trained Tributes who have prepared for these Games their entire lives, Katniss is forced to rely upon her sharp instincts as well as the mentorship of drunken former victor Haymitch Abernathy. If she’s ever to return home to District 12, Katniss must make impossible choices in the arena that weigh survival against humanity and life against love. The world will be watching.

United Kingdom English

  • a.k.a. The Hunger Games

United States of America English

  • a.k.a. Hunger Games, the 01 Hunger Games, The Series

Canada English

  • a.k.a. The Hunger Games 1 faux title

Germany German (Deutsch)

Die Tribute von Panem - The Hunger Games

Die Tribute von Panem bringt uns in eine ferne Zukunft. Die Vereinigten Staaten sind schon lange im Staub der Geschichte versunken. Das Volk leidet unter schrecklichen Hungersnöten, da Jahrhunderte von Kriegen und Naturkatstrophen nur Staub und Verzweiflung zurückgelassen haben. Um die Bevölkerung an die blutigen Folgen eines früheren Aufstandes zu erinnern, inszeniert die Regierung eine grausame Show: Jedes Jahr werden in jedem Distrikt ein Junge und ein Mädchen zwischen 13 und 18 Jahren ausgelost, welche als Tribute von Panem an den Hunger-Games teilnehmen müssen. Dort müssen die 24 Kandidaten mehrere Tage lang auf Leben und Tod gegeneinander kämpfen, bis es am Ende nur noch einen Überlebenden gibt. Um ihre Schwester aus ihrer Tributspflicht zu lösen, meldet sich die 16jährige Katniss freiwillig für die Hunger Games.

France French (Français)

Hunger Games
  • a.k.a. Hunger Games 1

Dans un proche futur, les États-Unis sont devenus un gouvernement fédéral dystopique dans lequel chacun des 12 districts doit envoyer un garçon et une fille combattre lors d'un événement annuel télévisé, "Les Hunger Games". La seule issue à ces jeux pour les "Tributs" est de tuer ou d'être tué. Lorsque la petite sœur de Katniss est tirée au sort pour y participer, celle-ci décide de prendre sa place.

Italy Italian (Italiano)

Hunger Games

Ogni anno tra le rovine di quello che fu il Nord America, lo stato di Panem obbliga ognuno dei suoi dodici distretti a mandare un ragazzo e una ragazza a competere agli Hunger Games. In parte bizzarro spettacolo, in parte stratagemma intimidatorio del Governo, gli Hunger Games sono un evento televisivo nazionale nel quale i "Tributi" devono combattere gli uni con gli altri per la sopravvivenza. Contrapposta ai Tributi ben allenati che si sono preparati agli Hunger Games per tutta la vita, Katniss è costretta a contare sul suo brillante istinto oltre che sull'addestramento di un precedente vincitore dei giochi, l'alcolizzato Haymitch Abernathy. Per tornare a casa al Distretto 12, Katniss deve fare scelte impossibili nell'arena, che metteranno sulla bilancia la sopravvivenza contro l'umanità e la vita e contro l'amore.

Part of The Hunger Games Collection

A science fiction film series based on the novel of the same name by Suzanne Collins. The film series takes place in a dystopian post-apocalyptic future in the nation of Panem, featuring the protagonist, Katniss Everdeen.

  • The Hunger Games owned

    • Release Date:
    • Rating: 71% · 15,340

    Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to compete in the Hunger Games. Part twisted entertainment, part government intimidation tactic, the Hunger Games are a nationally televised event in which “Tributes” must fight with one another until one survivor remains. Pitted against highly-trained Tributes who have prepared for these Games their entire lives, Katniss is forced to rely upon her sharp instincts as well as the mentorship of drunken former victor Haymitch Abernathy. If she’s ever to return home to District 12, Katniss must make impossible choices in the arena that weigh survival against humanity and life against love. The world will be watching.

  • The Hunger Games: Catching Fire not owned

    • Release Date:
    • Rating: 74% · 11,795

    Katniss Everdeen has returned home safe after winning the 74th Annual Hunger Games along with fellow tribute Peeta Mellark. Winning means that they must turn around and leave their family and close friends, embarking on a "Victor's Tour" of the districts. Along the way Katniss senses that a rebellion is simmering, but the Capitol is still very much in control as President Snow prepares the 75th Annual Hunger Games (The Quarter Quell) - a competition that could change Panem forever.

  • The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 not owned

    • Release Date:
    • Rating: 68% · 10,658

    Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.

  • The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 not owned

    • Release Date:
    • Rating: 68% · 8,004

    With the nation of Panem in a full scale war, Katniss confronts President Snow in the final showdown. Teamed with a group of her closest friends – including Gale, Finnick, and Peeta – Katniss goes off on a mission with the unit from District 13 as they risk their lives to stage an assassination attempt on President Snow who has become increasingly obsessed with destroying her. The mortal traps, enemies, and moral choices that await Katniss will challenge her more than any arena she faced in The Hunger Games.

Release Date
Runtime
Keywords
archery
based on novel or book
based on young adult novel
bow and arrow
dystopia
female protagonist
fictional tv show
game
Genres
Adventure
Fantasy
Science Fiction
Languages
English
Production Countries
flag of United States of America United States of America
Production Companies
United States of America Lionsgate
United States of America Color Force
Release Dates
Germany Theatrical 12
France Theatrical U
Austria Theatrical
Australia Theatrical M
New Zealand Theatrical M
Canada Theatrical PG
United Kingdom Theatrical 12A
United States of America Theatrical PG-13
Italy Theatrical T
Ratings
TMDb 71% · 15,349 (more information on website)
IMDb 72% · 805,111 (more information on website)
Rotten Tomatoes® 84% (more information on website)
metacritic 68% (more information on website)

Cast

CharacterPerson
Katniss EverdeenJennifer Lawrence
Peeta MellarkJosh Hutcherson
Gale HawthorneLiam Hemsworth
Haymitch AbernathyWoody Harrelson
Effie TrinketElizabeth Banks
CinnaLenny Kravitz
Caesar FlickermanStanley Tucci
President SnowDonald Sutherland
Seneca CraneWes Bentley
Claudius TemplesmithToby Jones
CatoAlexander Ludwig
CloveIsabelle Fuhrman
RueAmandla Stenberg
Primrose EverdeenWillow Shields
Hob VendorSandra Ellis Lafferty
Katniss' MotherPaula Malcomson
Registration WomanRhoda Griffis
Propaganda Film TributeSandino Moya-Smith
Peeta's MotherRaiko Bowman
Peacekeeper #1Dwayne Boyd
Peacekeeper #2Anthony Reynolds
Peacekeeper #3Judd Lormand
VeniaKimiko Gelman
FlaviusNelson Ascencio
OctaviaBruce Bundy
ThreshDayo Okeniyi
GlimmerLeven Rambin
MarvelJack Quaid
PortiaLatarsha Rose
Tribute Boy District 3Ian Nelson
Tribute Girl District 3Kalia Prescott
Tribute Boy District 4Ethan Jamieson
Fox FaceJacqueline Emerson
Tribute Girl District 8Mackenzie Lintz
Tribute Boy District 9Imanol Yepez-Frias
Tribute Girl District 9Annie Thurman
Tribute Girl District 10Dakota Hood
Avox GirlAmber Chaney
AtalaKaran Kendrick
Birthday BoyShane Bissell
Hovercraft TechKate Kneeland
Game Center Tech #1Steve Coulter
Game Center Tech #2Sharon Conley
Game Center Tech #3Tim Taylor
Game Center TechJohn William Ross
Katniss' FatherPhillip Troy Linger
Martha (uncredited)Julie Ivey
Coal Miner (uncredited)Bill Bennett
Capitol Citizen (uncredited)Jeremy Bonham
District 12 Citizen (uncredited)Mary Fox

Crew

DepartmentJobPerson
ArtArt Department CoordinatorCindy M. Ichikawa
Art DesignerJoanna Bush
Marcus Collins
Art DirectionNick Pill
Paul Richards
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art DirectorLindsey Moran
Assistant Property MasterMonica Castro
Terry Haskell
Concept ArtistAlex Jaeger
Christian Alzmann
Ivo Horvat
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Reid Southen
Robert Stromburg
Tim Flattery
Construction BuyerLisa Kurk
Construction CoordinatorThomas A. Morris Jr.
William Scot Noonan
Construction ForemanAaron Brent Jaggers
Mared G. Scutti
Graphic DesignerBeatriz Kerti
Michael Marcus
Trey Shaffer
GreensmanBonnie Mackenzie
Guy Covington
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Henry Dando
Jarrod Banner
Jeffrey DeBell
Jordon Finke
Keith Andrews
Kevin Dick
Michael Couzins
Robert Lee Church
Key Construction GripAlexander Scutti
Lead PainterErin Draney
LeadmanBrett Smith
Location ScoutI. Karl Golden
Michael Bigham
Peter R. Minor
Paint CoordinatorHeath Baker
PainterAaron John Failing
Ben McEwan
Ben Woodworth
Frank Stone
George Vielma
Jehan Purcell
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker
Judith Orszula
Lamont Snipes
Matthew Mark Andrews
Michael Frattasio
Michael G. Khalil
Nicole T. Strojny
Owen Carroll
Petra Abigail Gugler
Simon Herden
Susan Immomen
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr.
Production DesignPhilip Messina
Property MasterTrish Gallaher Glenn
PropsRon Mendell
SculptorHiroshi Katigari
Set DecorationLarry Dias
Set Decoration BuyerChristopher Carlson
Margaret Hungerford
Michael W. Poplin
Sara Gardner-Gail
Set DesignerAlex McCarroll
Brian Baker
Chris Biddle
George Lee
John Berger
Set DresserAnthony Campbell
Carson Gloster
Edward J. Protiva
Gregg Perez
Jay Smith
Jordan Foster
Kenneth Bryant
Robert L. Davis III
Sean Keenan
Steve-O Ladish
Shop ElectricWes Mattox
Storyboard ArtistLeonard Morganti
Supervising Art DirectorJohn Collins
CameraAdditional PhotographyPatrick Loungway
Best Boy GripBen D. Griffith Jr.
Cory Skipper
David Noble
Steve A. Stephenson
Camera Department ManagerMichael Karp
Camera InternJack Ross
Camera OperatorChristopher A. Schenck
Joseph C. D'Alessndro
Director of PhotographyTom Stern
Dolly GripGuy Micheletti
Tim Rook
Epk ProducerSam Hurwitz
First Assistant "A" CameraJames W. Apted
First Assistant "B" CameraJohn Kairis
Tony Nagy
First Assistant "C" CameraJimmy E. Jensen
Steven Cueva
First Assistant CameraAlan Aldridge
Gary Scott
GripAndrew Riggs
Brian Knox
Danielle Rogers
Davidson J. Elliott
Eric Townsend
Joe Harold Page
Lane Oliver
Leslie Gordon
Michael Dean Kiesling
Neil Orchard
Patrick Hayden
Philip Dann
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Shawn C. H. Baron
Ted C. Eachus
Key GripGuy Micheletti
Steve Skinner
Second Assistant "B" CameraMax Deleo
Rylan Akama
Walrus "Waterslide" Howard
Second Assistant "C" CameraBrent Egan
Michael McCully
Second Assistant CameraWarren Brace
Second Unit Director of PhotographyRobby Baumgartner
Steadicam OperatorDuane Manwiller
Still PhotographerMurray Close
Third Assistant "A" CameraDuane Manwiller
Third Assistant "B" CameraMaurice K. McGuire
Third Assistant "C" CameraRobby Baumgartner
Costume & Make-UpAger/DyerAnne Lee
Bren Cook
Janet Melody
Assistant Costume DesignerLisa Tomczeszyn
Costume DesignJudianna Makovsky
Costume IllustratorChristian Cordella
Gloria Shih
Costume SupervisorDan Moore
CostumerGinger Knussmann
Heidi Hafer
Kate Sawyer
Kelly Davis
Laura Wadford
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Myra N. Foy
Natalie Nye
Pamela Miller
R. A. Hossie
Robin McMullan
Shawna-Nova Foley
Steven Constancio
Suann Sobkowski
Teresa Beach
Terri Helms
Tiffany Busche
Wendy Moynihan
Hair Department HeadLinda D. Flowers
Hair DesignerLinda D. Flowers
HairstylistAnthony Jordan McClain
Aubrey Harley II
Autumn Lee Sandberg
Barbara Cantu
Beka Wilson
Bernard Williams
Bryan David Moss
Bryan Whisnant
Bryn E. Leetch
Chelsea E. Miles
Christina Raye
Colette Slattery
Colleen LaBaff
Dawn Turner
Deborah Ball
Diana Acrey
Elizabeth Robinson
Evelyn F. Roach
Frances Mathias
Gina Baran
Heather Chobor
Iraina Crenshaw
Jennifer Hanna
Jerri Hanna
Joe E. Matke III
Joshua Ditata
Joyce M. Gilliard
Kathy Estocin-Foley
Katrina Suhre
Kelly E. Caldwell
Kerri Underwood
Kimberly Holcome
Kristen Howell
Laura Lindsey
Lavonyelle Simmons
Lyle K. Wilson
Mary Ashton Glasser
Mary C. Everett
Meagan Herrera
Melanie Verkins-Tralongo
Melissa B. Pollak
Michael Powell
Mirah Hendrix
Monica Diventi
Nicki Alkire
Nicole DeFrancesco
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Priscilla Green
Randa Squillacote
Rex Faile
Scott H. Reeder
Sheryl Blum
Sparkles Hill
Steven Soussana
Susan Buffington
Sylvia Hendrix
Taran Hoyle
Taylor Petenbrink
Taylor Price
Yvette Stone
Key CostumerBill Edwards
Key Hair StylistClare Gniadek
Key Makeup ArtistNikoletta Skarlatos
Makeup ArtistAnita Brabec
Anthony Brooks
Becky Cotton
Bradley M. Look
Cheri Minns
Chris Varosky
Conor McCullagh
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
David Dupuis
Edouard F. Henriques
Elena Arroy
Erin Keith
Gunn Espegard
Herita Jones
Jason Willis
Jennifer McCollom
Julie Travis-Socash
Leslie Devlin
Linda Kamp
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Lisa Rocco
Lufeng Qu
Marie Delprete
Martha Callender
Peter De Oliveira
Rick Pour
Robert Maverick
Robin Beauchesne
Suzanne Diaz
Travis Pates
Tricia Sawyer
Vasilios Tanis
Veronica Lorenz
Wendy Bell
Makeup Department HeadVe Neill
Makeup SupervisorKris Evans
On Set DresserJulia Rusthoven
Keva Keyes
Scott Johnson
Scott R. Hankins
Prosthetic DesignerGlenn Hetrick
CrewAdditional MusicT Bone Burnett
William Ross
Animal CoordinatorKenneth Shelton
Animal WranglerCraig Carter
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett
Kallen Hollifield Dehart
Assistant ChefAnthony Zoric
Assistant Craft ServiceRobyn M. Brown
CG SupervisorCurtis Edwards
Lafleche Dumais
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
ChefMarijan Zoric
Clearances ConsultantCassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier
CompositorAbdullah Ecirli
Annabelle Kent
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim
Ante Dekovic
Ben Campanaro
Ben Dickson
Benjamin Myers
Bill Georgiou
Bob Wiatr
Caroline Brien
David Sweeney
Emma Clifton
Emmanuel Pelletier
Feng Gao
Francois Leduc
Francois Metivier
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Hubert D. Carroll II
Jammie Friday
Jeremy Burns
Jocelyn Maher
John Brennick
John Stewart
Johnathan Sims
Jonathan B. Robinson
Julie Stark
Katy Savoie
Lisa Deaner
Mathieu Dupuis
Matthew Shaw
Max Harris
Michel Bergeron
Nadine Homier
Oliver Beaulieu
Patrice-Alain Barrette
Paul Beaudry
Peter O'Connell
Pierre Blain
Randy Little
Randy Vellacott
Raphaele Valle
Robert Blue
Robert Rowles
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Samuel Norman
Sean O'Connor
Sebastian Bommersheim
Sebastien Jacob
Shawn Ewashko
Simon Dye
Sébastien Rioux
Timothy Bowman
Toby Angwin
Veronique Guay
Véronique Tremblay
William Johnson
Craft ServiceCathy Mitchell
Cindy Nache' Hatchel
Jacqueline "Bobbi" Wherry
Michelle Lee Brown
Digital Effects SupervisorBrennan Prevatt
Mark Rodahl
Todd Mesher
DriverDennis Steere
Dewey Graham
Jim L. Johnson
Jimmy D. Wright
Joey Parker
John C. Granger
Kevin Andrew Hyde
Ladonna P. Norwood
Leonel Alvarez
McCullen Lewis
Michael O'Brien
Mike Gregorio
Neil Castles
Phil Shope
Rick Womelduff
Robert Gillis
Timothy Johnson
Todd Stacey Anderson
Victor Ybiernas
Wayne Parviainen
Executive Music ProducerT Bone Burnett
Executive Visual Effects ProducerMarc Sadeghi
Fight ChoreographerJon Valera
Film ProcessorBrian Matsumura
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Generator OperatorRichard M. Cole
InternAnna Stachow
Dustin Davis
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Elizabeth Hines
Julia Pechanek
Lisa Wilson
Michelle D'Antonio
Rene Williams
Sara Justus
Sarah Egri
Sergio Sanchez
Will Storrs
Mix TechnicianCeri Thomas
Robert Althoff
Mixing EngineerMatt Ward
Post Production AssistantEmily Rice
Imraan Ismail
Production ControllerApril A. Janow
Production Office AssistantChristopher Hewat
Drew Evan Grey
Drew Grant
Jason Blackman
Jessica Posada
Lauren Baker
Michael Cremin
Omar Hashmy
PropmakerAlbert Sheppard
Alex Doyle
Ben Howe
Bryan H. Lee
Bryan Paul Stewart
Cal Ocampo
Cara E. Rhodes
Charles Mitchell
Chris Wright
Cindy Berry
Crystal L. Dellinger
Danny Kiser
David Allen Granger
Delane Moss
Ernest Huff
Evan Pileri
Gary W. Lang
Greg Price
Hal McFeely III
Hobie Bohlen
Ilkay Avci
James B. Bell
James David Crouch
James Earl Jamieson
James Gallarini
James J. Hogue Jr.
Jeff Kramer
Jeffrey N. Weeks
Jeremy Gibbs
Jeremy Holroyd
Jessie Smith
Jim B. Earnhardt
John R. Smyrl
Jonathan Tucker Deese
Joseph Golz
Joseph Washburn
Josh Pearson
Kenneth W. Heist Jr.
Kevin Apsitis
Kevin Halas
Kevin Twomey
Lance Carter
Larry Brooks
Lenual Mukai
Lester V. Stone
Mario J. Liva
Marty Smith
Matthew Lamb
Michael E. Hall
Mitchell O'Sheal
Paul L. Saunders
Randall R. Milazzo
Reginald T. Lawson
Robert E. McNally
Robert Ferguson
Rodney N. Goode
Russell Evans
S. Curran Smith
Sam Cody Ball
Sam Ogden
Scott B. Warner
Steve Butner
Steve Sonefeld
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick
Tim Owen
Tim Potts
Trey Ancil Gordon
William M. Bohlen
William Rampey
William S. Lake
Scenic ArtistAlton McClellan
Andrea Nowowiejski
Chris Bogart
Christopher Woodworth
Gordon Huggins
Greg Schmitz
John Thomas
Laura C. McPherson
Paul W. Gorfine
Penny S. Thomas
Rae Signer
Randal Woodward
Richard Riggs
Rod Garvin
Sean Whalen
Stephanie Macomber
Thomas John
Tim Hunley
William F. Gambill
Score EngineerChristopher Wray
Jason Wormer
Mike Piersante
Pamela Sollie
Shawn Murphy
Second UnitCat Cacciatore
John Skoglund
SecurityMike Stewart
Randy Bowie
Set MedicBarry Coleman
Brian Marshall Turner
Jennie Lebeau
Rich Bellina
Set Production AssistantAdam Meadows
Ben Hammock
Ben White
Caleb S. Varnadoe
Derek Wilson
George Lefave
James Edward Tilden
Jeese Tyler
Lacourtney Garrett
Matt Appleby
Melissa Zeigler
Michael A. Fry
Michele Cusick
Nicholas Hoisington
Patrick Priest
Rose Luther
Ryan Beams
Sadie Paige Barton
Tarin Squillante
Special EffectsNick Dawson
Special Effects AssistantBrandon K. McLaughlin
Special Effects CoordinatorSteve Cremin
William D. Lee
Special Effects TechnicianBrian Deese
Christian F. Eubank
David Hill
Morgan Rogers
Phil H. Fravel
Rob Rieker
Vince Acree
Walter S. Kiesling
William Purcell
Studio TeacherStephanie Fowler Adams
Stunt CoordinatorAllan Poppleton
Chad Stahelski
Stunt DoubleKarin Silvestri
Renae Moneymaker
StuntsAaron Toney
Anis Cheurfa
Ashton Moio
Boots Southerland
Brian Robert Munce
Casey O'Neill
Chris Mark
Daniel Graham
Dino Muccio
Eddie Fernandez
Jackson Richard Spidell
Jade Quon
Jared Losano
Jeremy Marinas
Joe Valera
Joe Williams
John Gilbert
Justin Yu
Kara Peterson
Karin Silvestri
Kenneth Shelton
Kevin Hall
Kimberly Murphy
Kylie Gardiner
Larnell Stovall
Lateef Crowder
Le Dell Preston
Leigha Hancock
Mark Rayner
Mike Hugghins
Natalie Padilla
Raion Hill
Ralf Karl Koch
Rich King
Roy Burger
Ryon Marshall
Sam Ly
Sam Tan
Scott Cosgrove
Steven Overman
Tara Macken
Tim J. Smith
Tina Fuchs Wanner
Tom Shelton
Victor Lopez
Systems Administrators & SupportMark Day
Spyro Polymiadas
Steven "Pix" Pickles
Technical AdvisorBrad Palmer
Nicole Michaud
Oliver Painchaud
Technical SupervisorJalal Tchelebi
Mathieu Leclaire
Patrick Piche
Transportation CaptainJohn Rice Sr.
Mike Shannon
Transportation Co-CaptainSteven C. Penix
Transportation CoordinatorCraig Fehrman
Tracy Lafferty
Unit PublicistWilliam Casey
Video Assist OperatorDavid Deever
Tony Jenzano III
Visual Effects Art DirectorKristin Solid
Visual Effects EditorAlex Meddick
Sean Lahiff
Sean Rourke
Shawn Broes
DirectingDirectorGary Ross
First Assistant DirectorAldric La'Auli Porter
LayoutAlain Lacroix
Steve Pelchat
Script SupervisorDawn Gilliam
Second Assistant DirectorJohn R. Saunders
Second Second Assistant DirectorJohn Nasraway
Second Unit DirectorChad Stahelski
Jon Kilik
Peter Rodger
Scott Farrar
Steven Soderbergh
EditingAssistant EditorPatrick J. Smith
ColoristCherry Barber-Petenbrink
Digital ColoristChris Jensen
Michael Hatzer
Digital Intermediate EditorMark Sahagun
Digital Intermediate ProducerBob Peishel
EditorChristopher S. Capp
Juliette Welfling
Stephen Mirrione
First Assistant EditorRichard B. Molina
LightingAssistant Chief Lighting TechnicianBuzzy Burwell
Best Boy ElectricDan Lewis
Jamie Baglio
Ron Clifford
Chief Lighting TechnicianRoss Dunkerley
ElectricianAJ Pontonero
Barret B. Burlage
Benjamin Baggott
Brett Ray
Chase Livengood
Chrys Blackstone
Dan Waller
Danny Morganelli
Harrison Palmer
Henry O'Briant
Jack McCollum
James Davidson Bennett
James Young
Jeff Wallace
Jeffrey L. Sterner II
John Paul Palmer
Joshua D. Quick
Martin A. Wolfe
GafferJames R. Tamaro
Lighting ArtistRus Brutsche
Thomas Capizzi
Lighting SupervisorFabio Zangla
Jubin Dave
Rigging GafferDaniel Murphy
John Priebe
Rigging GripAdam Schaeffer
Adrienne Brown
Brandon Isaac Kincaid
Chris A. Herbert
Christopher Johnson
Dave Knudson
Derrick Brown
Dick Van Newkirk
G. Dhiensuwana
Geoff Herbert
Jason Dunn
Jason M. Younger
Jason W. Batey
Jayson Barber
Jeff Brinker
Jim Mahorney
John Michael Lowery
Jonathan Little
Kurt Chatfield
Launcelle Bustamante
Mark Stover
Mathew Larsen
Neal G. Beard
Norman B. Adelsflugel
Rocky Amon
Scott Friedland
Tom Leonard
Trevor Hobbs
Wesley R. Hardee
William Boone
Zach Dunlop
Rigging SupervisorDwayne Lance Elahie
Joe Love
Matt Derksen
ProductionADR Voice CastingThe Loop Squad
AccountantAndrea Braswell
Andrea Braswell
Accounting Clerk AssistantAllyson R.A. Howard
AdministrationAnne Tremblay
Caroline Belisle
Deborah Zadzora
Sylvie Talbot
Art Department Production AssistantEddie Mills
Kate Emery
Assistant Location ManagerDoug Mackenzie
Ellen Pfirrmann
Jason King
Assistant Production CoordinatorCatie Cullari
CastingDebra Zane
Casting AssistantShayna Markowitz
Casting AssociateMelissa Kostenbauder
Co-Executive ProducerChantal Feghali
Co-ProducerAldric La'Auli Porter
Bryan Unkeless
Diana Alvarez
Louis Phillips
Martin Cohen
Contract ManagerKaren Sidlow
Data Management TechnicianAshley Farber
Cameron Weaver
Derek Schneider
George Zidd
Ron Perez
Executive In Charge Of ProductionDonna Sloan
Executive ProducerLouise Rosner-Meyer
Robin Bissell
Suzanne Collins
Extras CastingTona B. Dahlquist
Extras Casting AssistantT. Ryan Hill
First Assistant AccountantDavid M. Atkinson
Dax A. Cuesta
Location CastingJackie Burch
Location ManagerAdrian Valdes
S. Todd Christensen
Payroll AccountantCasey Carmichael
Penni M.M. Smith
Post Production AccountantAmanda Sutton
Liam Hearne
Post Production CoordinatorAlexandra N. Gonzalez
ProducerJon Kilik
Nina Jacobson
Production AssistantAllen Mascari
Belly Mingmuong
Oliver Gravel
Pierrot Berube
Production CoordinatorJohn Sanchez
Production Office CoordinatorChelsea Madison
Production SecretaryAlicia R. Elliott
Caroline Livengood
Production SupervisorCurtis A. Miller
Douglas Dresser
Second Assistant AccountantKristen Portanova
Tara Hummingbird Grey
Unit Production ManagerLouise Rosner-Meyer
SoundADR MixerChris Navarro
Maxime Vermette
Ron Bedrosian
Steve Giammaria
Tami Treadwell
ADR RecordistCharlie Campagna
Drea Morin
Gray Bender
Julio Carmona
Patrick Christensen
Robert Llamas
Shane Hayes
ADR SupervisorGlynna Grimala
Boom OperatorChris Main
David M. Roberts
Dialogue EditorMargit Pfeiffer
Foley ArtistCatherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Gary Marullo
Foley EditorNancy MacLeod
Wade Wilson
Foley MixerNerses Gezalyan
Foley SupervisorGary A. Hecker
Music ArrangerStuart Michael Thomas
Sven Faulconer
William Ross
Music CoordinatorWilla Yudell
Music EditorCurtis Roush
David Olson
Jim Weidman
Music ProgrammerJerome Leroy
OrchestratorGavin Greenway
Isobel Griffiths
Jo Buckley
Thomas Bowes
Original Music ComposerJames Newton Howard
Production Sound MixerCarl Rudisill
Mark Weingarten
Sound DesignerKris Fenske
Lon Bender
William R. Dean
Sound EditorChristopher Assells
Glenn T. Morgan
Greg Hedgepath
Michael Keller
Paul Hackner
Peter Zinda
Sound MixerSidney Williams
Sound Re-Recording MixerMichael Keller
Michael Prestwood Smith
Visual Effects3D SupervisorEric Hance
Additional Visual EffectsScott Farrar
AnimationAlexander Poei
Amy Sendon
Bill Rodgers
Chad Shattuck
Elaina Scott
Eric Bates
Eriks Vitolins
Freddy Burgos
Gaetan Thiffault
Jason Shulman
Josef Sy
Marc Aubry
Mark Kennedy
Morgan Read
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Srigley
Sam Baker
Trey Roane
Animation DirectorVictor Glushchenko
Animation SupervisorColin Brady
Daniel Jeannette
Dino Athanassiou
Kristin Solid
Wayne Lewis
Animation Technical DirectorJimmy Gordon
CG AnimatorKevin Kipper
Lars Simkins
Steve Graves
Thomas Bremer
CG ArtistDavid Alexander
Todd Mesher
Character DesignerAkihito Ikeda
Dawn Dininger
Jeff Deist
John Rosengrant
Josh Herman
Michael Ornelaz
Michelle Deville
Theodore Haines
Compositing LeadAlana Aranki
Beck Veitch
Ben Roberts
Brooke Grossman
Xiaowei Wang
Compositing SupervisorChristian Boudman
Jason Madigan
Jason Zimmerman
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Michel Barrière
Richard Martin
Creature Technical DirectorAndrew Butler
Catalin Niculescu
Jeremy Yeokhoo
John Van Der Zalm
Nandan Phansalkar
Paris Downes
Tim Mackintosh
Effects SupervisorDanny Levesque
Layout SupervisorEric Gambini
Lead AnimatorFrancois Chancrin
Lead Character DesignerIan Joyner
Scott Patton
Matte PainterChris Grun
Damien Thaller
Garrett Fry
Michael Comly
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Nick Cattell
Onesimus Nuernberger
Thomas Vincent
Tyler Bartley
Vanessa Cheung
Mechanical & Creature DesignerDavid Covarrubias
ModelingDavid Roberge
Mathieu Lalonde
Na Song
Ray Leung
Steve Cypreos
Suchitra Keshri
Sujesh Nair
Modelling SupervisorAnto Bond
Craig Chun
Shamus Baker
Pre-Visualization SupervisorClint G. Reagan
Pyrotechnic SupervisorWilliam Dawson
Roto SupervisorHeath Baker
Rotoscoping ArtistBen McEwan
Jeremy Kelly-Baker
Mauricio Valderrama
Michael Frattasio
Owen Carroll
Simon Herden
Susan Immomen
VFX EditorAlex Meddick
Harry Yoon
Sean Lahiff
VFX Production CoordinatorAddie Manis
Guo-Feng Tang
Katharina Koepke
Richard Thwaites
Viktorija Ogureckaja
VFX SupervisorBjörn Mayer
Dennis Jones
John Dietz
John F.K. Parenteau
Matthew Twyford
Sven Martin
Thomas Lautenbach
Victor Grant
Visual Effects CoordinatorAmy Spanner
Anouk L'Heureux
Daniel Midgley
Eric Withee
Helen Clare
Jesse Looney
Joanie Croteau
Joseph Shahood
Kim Rampaul
Mark Story
Myléne Guérin
S. Regina Carney
Virginia Wilson
Yinai Sun
Visual Effects ProducerDaniel Leduc
Gary Nolin
Jacquie Barnbrook
Jeanette Brill
Mary Stuart
Megan Rohrbacher
Pierre Raymond
Visual Effects Production AssistantOmar Hashmy
Visual Effects Production ManagerAngie Howard
Gemma James
Visual Effects SupervisorBetsy Paterson
Brandon Harr
Don Hatch
Philippe Theroux
Thierry Delattre
Visual Effects Technical DirectorDaniel Willis
Emanuele Paris
G. "Nic" Nicholson
Gabe Roccisano
Jared Embley
Prema Paetsch
Timmy Lundin